250-WOW Movies (World-wise Ranking)<\/a><\/figcaption><\/figure><\/div>\n\n\n\nThis list includes only Top Rated Movie and in this list only includes feature films which are Shorts, TV movies, and also most brllent documentaries are not included.<\/p>\n\n\n\n
These are the Bad Ass list of Movies, I wish you will love it.<\/p>\n\n\n\n
Comment below and suggest what kind of list do you want.<\/p>\n\n\n\nIMDb Rating<\/strong><\/td>Imdb<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>1 -::- The Shawshank Redemption ((1994))<\/td> 9.2<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>2 -::- The Godfather ((1972))<\/td> 9.1<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>3 -::- The Godfather: Part II ((1974))<\/td> 9<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>4 -::- The Dark Knight ((2008))<\/td> 9<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>5 -::- 12 Angry Men ((1957))<\/td> 8.9<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>6 -::- Schindler’s List ((1993))<\/td> 8.9<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>7 -::- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King ((2003))<\/td> 8.9<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>8 -::- Pulp Fiction ((1994))<\/td> 8.8<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>9 -::- The Good, the Bad and the Ugly ((1966))<\/td> 8.8<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>10 -::- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring ((2001))<\/td> 8.8<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>11 -::- Fight Club ((1999))<\/td> 8.8<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>12 -::- Forrest Gump ((1994))<\/td> 8.7<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>13 -::- Inception ((2010))<\/td> 8.7<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>14 -::- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers ((2002))<\/td> 8.7<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>15 -::- Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back ((1980))<\/td> 8.7<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>16 -::- The Matrix ((1999))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>17 -::- Goodfellas ((1990))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>18 -::- One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest ((1975))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>19 -::- Seven Samurai ((1954))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>20 -::- Se7en ((1995))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>21 -::- The Silence of the Lambs ((1991))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>22 -::- City of God ((2002))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>23 -::- It’s a Wonderful Life ((1946))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>24 -::- Life Is Beautiful ((1997))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>25 -::- Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope ((1977))<\/td> 8.6<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>26 -::- Saving Private Ryan ((1998))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>27 -::- Spirited Away ((2001))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>28 -::- The Green Mile ((1999))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>29 -::- Interstellar ((2014))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>30 -::- Parasite ((2019))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>31 -::- L\u00e9on: The Professional ((1994))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>32 -::- Hara-Kiri ((1962))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>33 -::- The Usual Suspects ((1995))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>34 -::- The Pianist ((2002))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>35 -::- Back to the Future ((1985))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>36 -::- Terminator 2: Judgment Day ((1991))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>37 -::- Modern Times ((1936))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>38 -::- Psycho ((1960))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>39 -::- The Lion King ((1994))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>40 -::- American History X ((1998))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>41 -::- City Lights ((1931))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>42 -::- Gladiator ((2000))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>43 -::- The Departed ((2006))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>44 -::- Whiplash ((2014))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>45 -::- Grave of the Fireflies ((1988))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>46 -::- The Intouchables ((2011))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>47 -::- The Prestige ((2006))<\/td> 8.5<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>48 -::- Casablanca ((1942))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>49 -::- Once Upon a Time in the West ((1968))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>50 -::- Rear Window ((1954))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>51 -::- Cinema Paradiso ((1988))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>52 -::- Alien ((1979))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>53 -::- Apocalypse Now ((1979))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>54 -::- Memento ((2000))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>55 -::- Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark ((1981))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>56 -::- The Great Dictator ((1940))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>57 -::- The Lives of Others ((2006))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>58 -::- Django Unchained ((2012))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>59 -::- Paths of Glory ((1957))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>60 -::- Sunset Blvd -::- ((1950))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>61 -::- WALL\u00b7E ((2008))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>62 -::- The Shining ((1980))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>63 -::- Joker ((2019))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>64 -::- Witness for the Prosecution ((1957))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>65 -::- Avengers: Infinity War ((2018))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>66 -::- Dr -::- Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb ((1964))<\/td> 8.4<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>67 -::- Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse ((2018))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>68 -::- Hamilton ((2020))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>69 -::- Princess Mononoke ((1997))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>70 -::- Oldboy ((2003))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>71 -::- Once Upon a Time in America ((1984))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>72 -::- The Dark Knight Rises ((2012))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>73 -::- Your Name -::- ((2016))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>74 -::- Aliens ((1986))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>75 -::- Coco ((2017))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>76 -::- Das Boot ((1981))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>77 -::- Capernaum ((2018))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>78 -::- Avengers: Endgame ((2019))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>79 -::- High and Low ((1963))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>80 -::- American Beauty ((1999))<\/td> 8.3<\/strong><\/td><\/tr>81 -::- Toy Story ((1995))<\/td>